Averia game files

ciscoknx90

Visitor
Joined
Dec 12, 2016
Messages
1
E-Coins
0.00
Hello i can't connect to the server. When i choose any proxy serv, i have been stuck on choosing those proxy's. Any heelp?
 

Betty

Support
Knower
Joined
Jun 18, 2013
Messages
25,711
E-Coins
0.00
Hello i can't connect to the server. When i choose any proxy serv, i have been stuck on choosing those proxy's. Any heelp?
Hello.Try to change proxy:
Correct proxy changing:
1. Write login
2. Write password
3. Click Log In
4. Click Agree
5. Chose proxy
6. If not logged in, go to step 7.
7. Click Cancel
8. Entered the password
9. Chose another proxy server, not pressing at the one that was chosen in step 5.
10. If not logged in, go to step 7.
If it's doesn't help, add this file to the system_AVERIA_GUARD folder and try again https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B2nRpgnm8wLwZ0dTTVc3ZVRyQU0
 
Last edited:

Jed

Resident
Joined
Mar 8, 2015
Messages
108
E-Coins
0.00
Hello.Try to change proxy:
Correct proxy changing:
1. Write login
2. Write password
3. Click Log In
4. Click Agree
5. Chose proxy
6. If not logged in, go to step 7.
7. Click Cancel
8. Entered the password
9. Chose another proxy server, not pressing at the one that was chosen in step 5.
10. If not logged in, go to step 7.
If it's doesn't help, add this file to the system_AVERIA_GUARD folder and try again https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B2nRpgnm8wLwZ0dTTVc3ZVRyQU0
When patches will be updated?
 

Betty

Support
Knower
Joined
Jun 18, 2013
Messages
25,711
E-Coins
0.00
UPD - 21.06.17
All patches and full game client on Mega/Google Dive including:

  • Full English
  • English Map
  • English Settings
  • New updater
 

Grios

Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2015
Messages
42
E-Coins
0.00
Old updater don't work anymore, right?
I played on x30 should I make full check or fast check is enough?
 

Jumbo

Resident
Joined
May 8, 2017
Messages
74
E-Coins
0.00
View attachment 107805
help me I did what evertything (download your client, updater....)
Hello, also in case you already downloaded file "Localization" it might happen this time that its named "Localization (1)", " Localization (2), make sure you just rename it to " Localization" and then paste it to system folder and overwrite the current file.
 
Last edited:
Top