Averia game files

Abime

Newbie
Joined
May 29, 2017
Messages
3
E-Coins
0.00
Can someone explain me, how to install this server all step one by one without miss anything ?
because between the location fail, the corupted AveriaUI.dat i dont hunderstand anything...
 

Abime

Newbie
Joined
May 29, 2017
Messages
3
E-Coins
0.00
Can someone explain me, how to install this server all step one by one without miss anything ?
because between the location fail, the corupted AveriaUI.dat i dont hunderstand anything...
 

YesMyLord

Hellraiser Amyra.
Knower
Joined
May 17, 2014
Messages
12,635
E-Coins
5.21

Abime

Newbie
Joined
May 29, 2017
Messages
3
E-Coins
0.00
with this system : "canot run from this locate" so i add the localization.ini and look like it finaly work o god... but all in russian ok and half the keyborad dont work... what a hell install
 
Last edited:

mycritical4u

Newbie
Joined
Jun 6, 2017
Messages
3
E-Coins
0.00
hello tho i did everything and everything seems to be in english when i press alt+b everything is still in russian and i cant understand a thing
 

Yuina

Visitor
Joined
Aug 20, 2017
Messages
2
E-Coins
0.00
Hello there,
I have all folders from Lineage except system folder.
I used the Averia Updater to play.

Started when the Updater was over and got the error that it can't run from that location. Downloaded localization and substituted it on SYSTEM folder.
And got this:

upload_2017-8-20_18-30-40.png

Would appreciate some help :)
 

Attachments

Idea

Support
Support
Joined
Dec 13, 2013
Messages
38,263
E-Coins
0.00
Hello there,
I have all folders from Lineage except system folder.
I used the Averia Updater to play.

Started when the Updater was over and got the error that it can't run from that location. Downloaded localization and substituted it on SYSTEM folder.
And got this:

View attachment 110303
Would appreciate some help :)
https://yadi.sk/i/UtbKVLlrxNcAw in the system folder with the replacement.
 

Idea

Support
Support
Joined
Dec 13, 2013
Messages
38,263
E-Coins
0.00
Thank you Idea, it worked :thumbsup:
I know it is off-topic but I asked ingame and noone answered.
We have to pick up manually? There isn't auto option on x7?
No, autoloot is not working
 
Last edited by a moderator:

mcmarto

Visitor
Joined
Aug 20, 2017
Messages
1
E-Coins
0.00
This has been the most painful server setup I've ever done.
First I had an already installed High Five, I tried with the updater - it gave me an error after 10 mins of waiting. Tried with the system folder - got an error after entered name and password and selected server.
Then I decided to download your client - the Google Drive page is not found, the torrent has 0 seeders, the Mega link told me I have to register in their site after the first 2 gb downloaded, then downloaded 1 more gb and asked me to transfer to a paid plan in order to proceed so I can't download it there either.
I have no idea how to proceed...
 

Jumbo

Resident
Joined
May 8, 2017
Messages
74
E-Coins
0.00
This has been the most painful server setup I've ever done.
First I had an already installed High Five, I tried with the updater - it gave me an error after 10 mins of waiting. Tried with the system folder - got an error after entered name and password and selected server.
Then I decided to download your client - the Google Drive page is not found, the torrent has 0 seeders, the Mega link told me I have to register in their site after the first 2 gb downloaded, then downloaded 1 more gb and asked me to transfer to a paid plan in order to proceed so I can't download it there either.
I have no idea how to proceed...
Hello, since you got an already installed H5 from before that could be with some files corrupted try to delete system folder and run Averia updater and do full check.
 

iOrcPhone

Newbie
Joined
Oct 31, 2015
Messages
5
E-Coins
0.00
hi, sorry but i have problem when i start the game from launcher... it says "cannot run in this locale".

I try to set language for non unicode with Russian but nothing :(
Can u help me?
 
Top