Averia game files

ZipHo

Newbie
Joined
Aug 8, 2017
Messages
19
E-Coins
0.00
Hi. With all of the folder's properties, uncheck "read-only". And retry the upgrade.
Disable antivirus, disable torrent.
It working. I did put the updater in a empty folder and it works again. tnx for the help
 

geomrk

Visitor
Joined
Aug 31, 2017
Messages
1
E-Coins
0.00
Hi,when I start client and put language in english I had no problem but the thing is that npc were in russian so I proceed to install English patch.After that,when I select server it says something in russian that has "Averia.ui" so I guess it says that it is corrupt.Then I installed this fix but problem insisted and didn't fixed.What I should do?
Screenshot_12.png
 

Idea

Support
Support
Joined
Dec 13, 2013
Messages
38,263
E-Coins
0.00
Hi,when I start client and put language in english I had no problem but the thing is that npc were in russian so I proceed to install English patch.After that,when I select server it says something in russian that has "Averia.ui" so I guess it says that it is corrupt.Then I installed this fix but problem insisted and didn't fixed.What I should do?View attachment 110350
Hi! Delete the folder system. Run a full check with the Updater.
 

karolis058

Visitor
Joined
Oct 18, 2017
Messages
2
E-Coins
0.00
Hello. Now you have some error? Screenshot send.
now again i reinstalled the game. at first i got error in unknown language. but deleted system and done full check. now i have location error. so i used the file that i found earlier in forum, but still dont work
 

Idea

Support
Support
Joined
Dec 13, 2013
Messages
38,263
E-Coins
0.00
now again i reinstalled the game. at first i got error in unknown language. but deleted system and done full check. now i have location error. so i used the file that i found earlier in forum, but still dont work
Please send us screenshot
 

Pescaico

Visitor
Joined
Mar 26, 2018
Messages
1
E-Coins
0.00
How can I change the lenguage of the community board and all the others dialogs from the npcs? Its actually in russiand and i dont understand anything.
 

automatic

Support
Joined
Jun 25, 2013
Messages
37,395
E-Coins
0.00
Hello.
I download GvE game client form website. Zip file don't have system folder. I download system patch and start game but dont have updater files. can you send updater file to download and make full check (dont have all items icon now)
Hello! You need to download our Gve client at: https://averia.ws/download
Next, there you can download the Gve patch and unpack it to the root folder of the game. To go through the system.
The updater will be available on June 9-10.
 

goras3

Newbie
Joined
Mar 26, 2018
Messages
5
E-Coins
0.00
Hello! You need to download our Gve client at: https://averia.ws/download
Next, there you can download the Gve patch and unpack it to the root folder of the game. To go through the system.
The update will be available on June 9-10.
your GvE client don't have all files :) i download torrent version and google drive version. its miss system folder and updater files.
 

Trolya

Support
Joined
Sep 5, 2016
Messages
3,104
E-Coins
0.00
your GvE client don't have all files :) i download torrent version and google drive version. its miss system folder and updater files.
the same problem
Updater will be available on our site only on June 9-10.
As to missing of System folder - have you downloaded and placed to GvE game folder our patch? - http://prntscr.com/jq263q
It has all needed files, System folder also.
You can download our patch here - https://averia.ws/download
 
Top